Crowd cropped
Breakfast cropped
Masterless Men cropped 2
Race cropped
Slider 1
slider-006
slider-005
slider-004

Frosty Festival Organization

Admiralty House Communications Museum
Carla Watson / Dave Lythgoe

Association for the Arts in Mount Pearl
Christine Hennebury / Mary Little

CLB Mount Pearl Company
Craig Dyer

Dogs Football Rugby Club
David Oake / Simon Blanks

Knights of Columbus
Con Milmore / Pat O’Keefe

Knights of Columbus Ladies Auxiliary
Sandra Milmore / Barb Predham

Marconi Connextions Trefoil Guild
Cheryl Batterton / Kim Norman

Marconi Girl Guides
Denise French / Donna Coffin

Men’s Sno Pitch
Cliff Brown / Karl Baker

Mount Pearl Clergy
Stuart Marples / Paul Perry

Mount Pearl Kinsmen
Roy Locke / Clayton Budden

Mount Pearl Lion’s Club
Sadie Perry / Roxanne Manning – Oates

Mount Pearl Marlins
Josee Dumas / Duffy Earle

Mount Pearl Minor Basketball
Jerry Rice

Mount Pearl Minor Hockey
Heather Chafe/ Kora Duffett

Mount Pearl Paradise YBC
Gayle Cave / Jim Bulger

Mount Pearl-Paradise Senior Bowling
Alice Walsh / Tom Walsh

Mount Pearl Seniors Independence Group
Shirley Boone / Georgina Smith/ Geraldine Sceviour / Dorothy Thistle

Mount Pearl Soccer Association
Reha Orbasli/ Ron Lane

Mount Pearl Sports Alliance
Mike Bugden/ Meghan Rubia

Mount Pearl Tennis Club
Mary Spurrell

Mount Pearl Women’s Institute
Joan Benson / Grace Riggs

Power House Park Avenue Pentecostal Church
Samantha Bennett / Katelyn Hoyles

Royal Canadian Legion
Frank Scurrey / Sally Seward

Special Olympics-Mount Pearl
Cathy Skinner / Beth Robson / Mary Holloway

Summit Synchro
Viola Easton / Christine Young

Waterford Valley Rotary Club
Stuart Marples / Earl Howell

Youth Action Team
Alyssa Gaudette

Program and Events Committee
Denise French (Chair)
Lesley Tapper / Darlene Careen Bill Greene / Kendra Lester/ Megan Drodge / Keith White

Birthday Party Committee
Mike Mooney (Chair)
Linda Roberts / Mike Bugden/ Meghan Rubia / Bill Greene/ Bruce Faulkner Lesley Burgess Gerard Philpott

Rod Noseworthy Memorial Alumni Game
Gary Martin / Rod Snow
Pat O’Keefe / Trevor Murphy

Marketing and Communications Committee
Matthew Moulton (Chair)/ Jeremy Reynolds/ Nathan Downey

Volunteer Services Committee
Oliva Bursey (Chair)
Lesley Tapper / Dave Lythgoe

Ways and Means Committee
Mike Mooney (Chair)/ Bruce Faulkner / Brenda Butt

Sponsor Relations Committee
Keith White (Chair)
Mike Mooney / Bill Greene / Dave Legrow

35th Anniversary Committee
Keith White (Chair)
Mike Mooney / Agnes Murphy/ Wayne Andrews

City of Mount Pearl Community Services Committee
Rosie Stead (Chair)/ Lorie Rumsey/ Krista Tucker/ Gary Fraiser/ Jason Collins/ Sharon Ralph/ Sean McKenna